Trophy Slams

Slams are specific animals that are grouped together showing a major achievement. These animals do not have to be harvested in the same scoring year.

If you believe you have achieved a slam, please contact us at

(830) 315-4868 or tgrregistration@outlook.com

Species that have an asterisk (*) are approved for SLAMS ONLY, but will not

qualify to be placed into the annual TGR competition or TGR's Record Book

at this time.

To honor your Trophy Slam achievement, your animals will be listed on a

10.5" x 13" awards plaque.

Texas Slam

Axis

Blackbuck

Fallow

Sika

Texas Slam of Sheep

Black Corsican

Corsican

Mouflon

White Corsican

North American Turkey Slam

Eastern

Merriam's

Osceola

Rio Grande

International Turkey Slam

Eastern

Gould's

Osceola

Oscillated

Rio Grande

Elite Super Slam

Super Exotic Slam

(Native or Exotic)

Kudu

Bongo

Sable

Roan

Addax

Eland

Gemsbok Oryx

Scimitar Horned Oryx

Bovine Slam

(Must Harvest at Least 8 of the Following Animals)

(Native or Exotic)

American Bison

White Bison

Bantang

Water Buffalo, South Pacific

Buffalo, Water

Buffalypso

Buffalo, Cape

*Buffalo, Dwarf Forest

*Feral Ox

Gayal

Gaur

Longhorn

Musk Ox

Watusi

Wisent

Yak

North American Sheep Slam

Big Horn Sheep, Rocky Mountain

Big Horn Sheep, Desert

Sheep, Alaskan Dall

Sheep, Stone

Super Sheep Slam

(Must Harvest at Least 15 of the Following Animals)

Afghan Urial

Aoudad

Sheep, Arapawa

Sheep, Argali

Sheep, Armenian Mouflon

Sheep, Desert Big Horn

Sheep, Rocky Mnt. Big Horn

Sheep, Black Corsican

Sheep, Blue

Sheep, Corsican

Sheep, Alaskan Dall

Sheep, Feral

Sheep, Four Horn

Sheep, Karakul

Sheep, Marco Polo

Sheep, Mouflon

Sheep, Painted Desert

Sheep, Red

Sheep, South Pacific Feral

Sheep, Stone

Sheep, Stumberg

Sheep, White Corsican

Transcaspian Urial

Capra Slam

(Must Harvest at Least 12 of the Following Animals)

Chamois

Chamois, South Pacific

Goat, American Mountain

Goat, Catalina

Goat, Feral

Goat, South Pacific Feral

Ibex, Alpine

Ibex, Beceite (Spain)

*Ibex, Bezoar (Turkey)

*Ibex, Gredos (Spain)

*Ibex, Himalayan

Ibex, Hybrid

*Ibex, Kri Kri (Greece & Macedonia)

Ibex, Nubian

Ibex, Persian

Ibex, Ronda (Spain)

Ibex, Siberian

Ibex, Sindh

Ibex, Southeastern (Spain)

Markhor

Tahr

Tahr, South Pacific

Tur, Western

*Tur, Eastern

North American Cervid Slam

(Must Harvest 1 Cervid from each Group below for a total of 7 Animals)

EXAMPLE: Sitka Blacktail Deer, Red Brocket Deer, Arctic Carribou, Tule Elk, Shiras Moose, Desert Mule Deer, Coues Whitetail Deer.

Blacktail

Blacktail, Sitka

Brocket, Brown

Brocket, Red

Caribou, Arctic

Caribou, Barren Ground

Caribou, Central Barren Ground

Caribou, Quebac - Labrador

Caribou, Woodland

Elk, Red Deer Cross

Elk, Rocky Mountain

Elk, Manitoban

*Elk, Tule

*Elk, Roosevelt

*Elk, White

Moose, Alaskan

Moose, Canadian

Moose, Shiras

Mule Deer, Desert

Mule Deer, Hybrid

Mule Deer, Mexico Desert

Mule Deer, Rocky Mountain

Whitetail, Canadian
Whitetail, Carmen Mountain

Whitetail, Coues

Whitetail, Gulf Coast

Whitetail, Mcllhennyi

Whitetail, North Texas

Whitetail, Northeastern

Whitetail, Northwetern

Whitetail, South Texas

Whitetail, Southeastern

African Big 5 Slam

(All Must be Harvested in the Country of Africa)

Elephant, African

Rhinoceros

Buffalo, Cape

Lion, African

Leopard

African Super Slam

(Must Harvest at Least 50 of the Following Animals)

(Native or Exotic)

Addax

Aoudad (Native in Chad)

Baboon

Blesnok

Blesbok, White

Bongo

Bontebok

Bushbuck

Buckbuck, Chobi

Bushbuck, Harnessed

Bushbuck, Limpopo

Bushbuck, Masai

Bushpig, African

Buffalo, Cape

Caracal

Civet

Crocodile, African

Dikdik, Guenther's

Duiker, Grey

Duiker, Red

*Duiker, Blue

Eland

Eland, Lord Derby

*Eland, Livingstone's

Elephant, African

Fallow Deer, African

Gazelle, Dama

Gazelle, Goitered

Gazelle, Indian

Gazelle, Persian

Gazelle, Soemmering

Gazelle, Thomson's

Genet

Gerenuk

Giraffe

Grysbok, Cape

Grysbok, Sharpe's

Hartebeest, Coke's

Hartebeest, Lelwel

Hartebeest, Lichtenstein's

Hartebeest, Red

Hippopotamus

Hyena, Brown

Hyena, Spotted

Hyena, Striped

Jackal

Impala

Ibex, Nubian (Native)

Klipspringer

Kob

Kob, Bufon's

Kob, White-Eared

Kudu, Greater

*Kudu, Cape

Kudu, Hybrid

 

 

Kudu, Lesser

Lechwe, Black (Zambia Only)

Lechwe, Nile

Lechwe, Red

Lechwe, Kafue

Leopard

Lion, African

Monkey, Grivet

Monkey, Vervet

Nyala

*Nyala, Mountain

Oribi

Oryx, Arabian

Oryx, Besia

Oryx, Fringe-Eared

Oryx, Gemsbok

Oryx, Scimitar

Oryx, Hybrid

Puku

Red River Hog

Reedbuck, Bohor

Reedbuck, Common

Reedbuck, Mountain

Rhebok, Vaal

Rhinoceros, Black

Rhinoceros, White

Roan

Roan, Western

Sable

Saiga

Serval

Sitatunga

Sitatunga, Zambezi

Springbok, Black

Springbok, Common

Springbok, Copper

Springbok, Kalahari

Springbok, White

Steekbok

Suni

Tiang

Topi

Tsessebe

Warthog

Waterbuck, Common

Waterbuck, Defassa

Waterbuck, Sing Sing

Wildcat, Africa

Wildebeest, Black

Wildebeest, Blue

Wildebeest, White-Bearded

Zebra, Grant's (US Zebra)

Zebra, Burchell's (Africa)

Zebra, Hartmann's Mtn (Africa)

 

TGR Logo (negative space).png

tgrregistration@outlook.com

trophyrecords@outlook.com

830.315.4868
2419 Junction Hwy
Kerrville, TX 78028

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Instagram Icon

© 2019 Trophy Records of the World.